Skip main navigation
New construction
$599,000
4beds
2,308sqft

410 Bonsall Rd, Ridley Park, PA 19078

4beds
2,308sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$260 price/sqft

What's special

High-end finishes throughoutSleek quartz countertopsStylish gold accentsFreestanding soaking tubCustom cabinetryElevated designLuxurious primary suite

Welcome to 410 Bonsall Road—an exceptional new construction home in the desirable Ridley Park community, showcasing elevated design and high-end finishes throughout. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail and modern craftsmanship. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a ...

6 days
|
1,451
|
88
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2114574MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 03:16am

Listed by:

Jacqueline Christman 215-531-3526,

CG Realty, LLC (610) 566-5182

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2114574MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 1215
  • Basement: Full,Concrete
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,941
  • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,308
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three
  • Stories: 3
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50.00 x 112.00
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 37000014800
  • Zoning: R-10
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
  • Excellent
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $61,270
  • Annual tax amount: $2,382
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$599,000+1135.1%$260/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PADE2114574 Report a problem
8/2/2023Sold$48,500+113.5%$21/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/31/2019Sold$22,721$10/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,235 +24.7%$61,270
2024$1,793 -11.9%$61,270
2023$2,034 -64.7%$61,270 -66.1%
2022$5,764 +1%$180,500
2021$5,706 +1080.8%$180,500 +104%
2020$483 -1.1%$88,490
2019$489 -89.7%$88,490
2018$4,747 +857.9%$88,490
2017$496 $88,490
2016$496 $88,490
2015$496 $88,490
2014$496 +2.8%$88,490
2013$482 +4.9%$88,490
2012$460 +0.3%$88,490
2011$458 +2%$88,490
2010$449 +7.5%$88,490
2009$418 $88,490
2008$418 +8.3%$88,490
2007$386 $88,490
2006$386 -2%$88,490
2005$394 $88,490
2004$394 +8.5%$88,490
2003$363 +7.9%$88,490
2002$336 $88,490
2000$336 $88,490

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,776/mo
Principal & interest
$2917
Property taxes
$859
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $595,000

    $565,000 - $625,000

    $1,672/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19078