Skip main navigation
Sold for $473,000
  • $473,000

    410 Buckskin Ranch Rd, Imperial, CA 92251

    4beds
    1,854sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6,065 Square Feet Lot
    $473,200 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,200

    $421,000 - $530,000

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This beautifully maintained property reflects true pride of ownership, both inside and out. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the exceptional curb appeal, featuring lush green turf and vibrant, colorful landscaping. As you approach the house, a stunning custom front door sets the stage for what awaits inside. Step through the entryway and into a beautifully decorated interior showcasing lovely flooring, a custom-built entertainment center, and warm, inviting colors that create a comfortable and stylish living space. This home features an open living and dining area combination with french doors leading to the backyard patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The spacious family room showcases a custom entertainment center that serves as a striking focal point. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with an attractive backsplash, granite tile countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a versatile center island ideal for prep, dining, or gathering.Located on the west side of the home are four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The generously sized primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, with a sliding glass door leading to the back patio, and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks. The updated hall bathroom has been remodeled in spectacular fashion and conveniently serves the remaining three bedrooms. The backyard showcases lovely landscaping and a covered patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Removable gates in place for pets, crushed granite base on the west side of the backyard, and cement walkway on the east. A good sized two-car garage includes extensive shelving for all your storage needs. This property is definitely one for your viewing list. Make your viewing appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Becky Foster,

    Prince & Associates Realtors

    Bought with:

    Erica Sanchez, 01483877

    Real Broker

    Source: ICAOR,MLS#: 26648673ICMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: WalkInCloset, Primary Bedroom
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Island, Open to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,854
    • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage - 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete Slab, Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,065 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinklers Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063068002000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Yes
    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Alarm System
    Location
    • Region: Imperial
    • Subdivision: Sunset Ranch Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Standard Sale,Concurrent Close

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$473,000+2.6%$255/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #26648673IC Report a problem
    2/12/2026Contingent$461,000$249/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #26648673IC Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$461,000+197.4%$249/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #26648673IC Report a problem
    1/20/2009Sold$155,000-38%$84/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #23917IC Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listing removed$250,000$135/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #22101 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$250,000+103.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #22101 Report a problem
    1/7/1999Sold$123,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,216 +1.7%$199,586 +2%
    2024$2,178 -0.8%$195,673 +2%
    2023$2,195 $191,837 +2%
    2022-- $188,076 +3.1%
    2021$2,100 +1%$182,500
    2020$2,078 +1.4%$182,500 +2%
    2019$2,050 $178,922 +2%
    2018$2,050 +12.1%$175,415 +2%
    2017$1,828 +3.8%$171,976 +2%
    2016$1,761 -1%$168,605 +1.5%
    2015$1,779 +7.2%$166,074 +2%
    2014$1,659 $162,822 +0.5%
    2013-- $162,087 +2%
    2012-- $158,910 +2%
    2011-- $155,795 +0.8%
    2010-- $154,632 -0.2%
    2009-- $155,000
    2008-- $155,000 +7.6%
    2006-- $143,992 +2%
    2005-- $141,170 +6%
    2002-- $133,200 +2%
    2001-- $130,589

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92251