Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $269,300

    410 Converse St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    4beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $269,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    13 days
    |
    348
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22605140333032
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fort Atkinson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $236,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,033
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $269,300

        $240,000 - $294,000

        $1,861/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,033 +0.9%$216,200
        2023$3,998 -4%$216,200 +44.9%
        2022$4,162 +12.7%$149,200
        2021$3,692 +4.7%$149,200
        2020$3,527 +3.6%$149,200
        2019$3,403 +13.8%$149,200 +5.3%
        2017$2,991 +0.3%$141,700 +4.5%
        2016$2,982 +0.6%$135,600
        2015$2,964 +3.6%$135,600
        2014$2,863 -2.6%$135,600
        2013$2,938 -0.5%$135,600
        2012$2,954 +1.7%$135,600
        2011$2,904 +2.7%$135,600
        2010$2,828 +3.3%$135,600
        2009$2,736 +3.2%$135,600
        2008$2,650 -2.3%$135,600
        2007$2,714 +2.5%$135,600
        2006$2,648 +10.7%$135,600 +44.4%
        2005$2,391 -3.5%$93,900
        2004$2,477 +1.3%$93,900
        2003$2,445 +2.7%$93,900
        2002$2,381 +3.4%$93,900
        2000$2,302 $93,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53538

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable