Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $689,000

    410 Del Rio Ct, Allen, TX 75013

    4beds
    3,175sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $722,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private outdoor retreatSpacious rooms throughoutDedicated studyOpen kitchenMature tree-lined lotFunctional layout
    Located in the highly desirable Twin Creeks community in Allen, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a well-maintained property. The functional layout includes multiple living areas, a dedicated study, and spacious rooms throughout—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The interior provides an opportunity for updates, while the home has been carefully cared for over the years. The open kitchen and main living area overlook a beautifully backyard that truly stands out. Enjoy your own private outdoor retreat featuring a recently built, professionally installed pool completed in late fall of 2023, designed for year-round enjoyment with both heating and cooling. Set on a mature, tree-lined lot, this home offers the charm and character buyers love, along with convenient access to top-rated schools, golf, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own in one of Allen’s most established neighborhoods and create a space tailored to your vision.
    4 days
    |
    1,400
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Luda 0794634 972-893-3130,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-893-3130

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21261971

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Game room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,175 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R296800A04001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Twin Creek Ph One
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $955 annually
      • HOA name: Cma Managment
      • HOA phone: 972-943-2828
      Location
      • Region: Allen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $709,370
      • Annual tax amount: $12,322
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $722,500

        $679,000 - $766,000

        $3,602/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Contingent$689,000$217/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21261971 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$689,000$217/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21261971 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,430 +6.9%$695,459 +10%
        2024$9,753 +17.8%$632,235 +16.4%
        2023$8,279 -10.2%$542,941 +10%
        2022$9,217 +0.8%$493,583 +10%
        2021$9,147 -2.6%$448,712 -0.5%
        2020$9,394 -1.8%$451,139 -0.3%
        2019$9,563 -3.8%$452,398 +0.7%
        2018$9,941 +16.1%$449,068 +7.2%
        2017$8,561 $418,880 +8.6%
        2016$8,561 +14.8%$385,601 +8.8%
        2015$7,456 $354,306 +14.3%
        2014$7,456 $309,923 +4.3%
        2013-- $297,020 +4.7%
        2012-- $283,743 -0.3%
        2011-- $284,683 -4.3%
        2010-- $297,490 -2.7%
        2009-- $305,762 -0.9%
        2008-- $308,442 +0.6%
        2007-- $306,746 +4.6%
        2006-- $293,366 +0.6%
        2005-- $291,666 +5.6%
        2003-- $276,132 +5.1%
        2002-- $262,770 +3.1%
        2001-- $254,772 +1.5%
        2000-- $251,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Twin Creeks

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          61 / 100
          Bikeable