Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $7K (5/18)
    $418,000

    410 Raeford Road, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    1,893sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $410,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming atmosphereOpen living spaceGranite countertopsAmple storageSpacious walk-in closetDual vanitiesSoaker tub
    Nestled in a convenient yet peaceful location, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility--free from subdivision restrictions, HOA dues and city taxes. Situated on over an acre of fully fenced land, this property boasts a BUNCH of enticing features for those seeking space, freedom and charm. Step inside to an inviting open living space designed to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a spacious primary bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, offering both comfort and ease of living. the kitchen is a chef's delight complete with granite countertops, updated appliances, and ample storage to meet all our culinary needs. The generously sized primary suite features a beautifully appointed en-suite bath with a stunning walk-in tile shower, dual vanities and elegant finishes. An enticing loft area adds versatility--perfect for a second living space, home office or creative retreat. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with an expansive, private screened-in porch and a cozy fire pit area--ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guest. This property is adorned with two majestic pecan-bearing trees, adding natural beauty and a picturesque touch to the landscape. Bring all your beloved animals--this property welcomes chickens, ducks, goats and more, with plenty of fenced space for them to roam. Whether you're looking for a mini homestead or simply room to spread out, this one-of-a-kind property offers the lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
    19 days
    |
    380
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Jenkins 919-922-4688,

    Full Circle Property Management, Inc.

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100570622MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS of Goldsboro

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Family Room, Laundry, Dining Room, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bonus Room, Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13.2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Bathroom 2
      • Dimensions: 6 x 12
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12.5
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 20.2
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.5
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 10
      Loft
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Range
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Storage,Walk-In
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,893
      • Total interior livable area: 1,893 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13c03048p
      • Zoning: RAG
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Patio
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,370
      • Annual tax amount: $2,301
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $410,700

        $390,000 - $431,000

        $2,081/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$418,000-1.6%$221/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100570622 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000+19.7%$225/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100570622 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Sold$355,000+2.9%$188/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530876 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Pending sale$345,000$182/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100403749 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Price change$345,000-3.9%$182/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100403749 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Price change$359,000-1%$190/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100403749 Report a problem
        1/12/2024Price change$362,500-1.2%$191/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100403749 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Price change$367,000-0.6%$194/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100403749 Report a problem
        10/25/2023Price change$369,400-0.1%$195/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530876 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Price change$369,900-1.4%$195/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530876 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for sale$375,000+97.4%$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530876 Report a problem
        5/31/2016Sold$190,000$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,301 +30.3%$362,370 +66.3%
        2024$1,765 +3.2%$217,940
        2023$1,711 -3.1%$217,940
        2022$1,765 $217,940
        2021$1,765 -3.6%$217,940
        2020$1,831 +2.4%$217,940
        2019$1,787 +17.3%$217,940 +20.1%
        2018$1,524 $181,440
        2017$1,524 $181,440
        2016$1,524 $181,440 +439.8%
        2015$1,524 $33,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27501

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable