Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $80,000

    410 Raton Ave, La Junta, CO 81050

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1895
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $79,900 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $79,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great starter home, flipper or tenant could stay for anyone interested in having a rental! Priced to sell AS IS. 3 bedrooms 2 baths with a large front room and lots of storage! Enclosed porch off of the carport. Don't miss out on your opportunity to own this property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Johnson 719-384-5551,

    REMAX PROPERTIES (2)

    Bought with:

    Karen Johnson, 100051985

    REMAX PROPERTIES (2)

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 237245MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 95
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168.75
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 12.5
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Basement: None,Storage Only/Cellar
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Car Carport Attached
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Open-Rear, Porch-Side, Patio-Open-Front
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Trees-Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 464302327015
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1895

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Junta
    • Subdivision: La Junta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$80,000-11%$57/sqft
    Source: PAR #237245 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$89,900+259.6%$64/sqft
    Source: PAR #237245 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Sold$25,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$83 -1.1%$1,263
    2023$84 -44.1%$1,263 -44%
    2022$151 $2,254 -2.8%
    2021-- $2,319 -15.8%
    2020$177 -10.8%$2,754
    2019$198 +0.5%$2,754 -10%
    2018$197 $3,059
    2017$197 $3,059 -7.2%
    2016$197 -10.8%$3,297
    2015$221 $3,297 +7.5%
    2014$221 $3,066 -9.7%
    2012-- $3,395
    2011-- $3,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81050