Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    410 Renker Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home offering the perfect blend of character and functionality. Built in 1940, this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath residence features approximately 1,894 finished square feet of comfortable living space filled with natural light from large windows throughout. The home offers a warm, inviting layout with spacious living areas and timeless appeal. Newer Furnace/AC. Situated on a generous lot, the expansive backyard is ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying outdoor space. A rare 6 car garage provides exceptional storage, workshop potential, or room for recreational vehicles and hobbies—an outstanding feature you don't often find. With its combination of vintage charm, modern updates, abundant storage, and outdoor space. --> A rare 6 car garage provides exceptional storage, workshop potential, or room for recreational vehicles and hobbies—an outstanding feature you don't often find. With its combination of vintage charm, modern updates, abundant storage, and outdoor space, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for homeowners seeking both character and versatility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carin H. Whybrew 517-719-4967,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    Bought with:

    Daniel Bankson, 6501340692

    Key Realty One, LLC

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 293351MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195.91 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.3 x 13.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 186.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.1 x 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 116.15 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.1
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132.08 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 10.4
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 10.4
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 334.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23.1 x 14.5
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 297.37 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 22.7
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,094
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,894
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 6
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 300
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Foundation area: 1200
    • Parcel number: 2304006580027500
    • Zoning description: Zoning

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$225,000-2.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$230,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$230,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$230,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$230,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$230,000-4.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$240,000$127/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293351 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,053 $93,500 +2.5%
    2024-- $91,200 +32%
    2021$2,657 +4.1%$69,100 +0.7%
    2020$2,552 $68,600 +1.8%
    2019$2,552 +1.8%$67,412 +13.1%
    2018$2,507 +3.6%$59,600 +2.1%
    2017$2,419 $58,400 +1.7%
    2016-- $57,400 +7.9%
    2015-- $53,200 +0.8%
    2014-- $52,800 -0.8%
    2013-- $53,200 -10.9%
    2011-- $59,700 -5.5%
    2010-- $63,200 -7.3%
    2009-- $68,200 -4.9%
    2008-- $71,700 -3%
    2007-- $73,900 +1.4%
    2006-- $72,900 +7.8%
    2005-- $67,600 +5.6%
    2004-- $64,000 +14.7%
    2002-- $55,800 +19.5%
    2001-- $46,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Waverly