Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offered fully furnished and move-in ready. From the cozy living room to the stylish bedrooms, every piece of furniture is included in the sale—making your transition effortless. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor, this turnkey property is a rare find. Set on 36.72 peaceful acres in the Silver Spurs Ranch just south of Walsenburg, this custom-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an ideal blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Built in 2017, the home welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, rich wood floating shelves, and a striking stone fireplace that anchors the open-concept living space. Large picture windows throughout the kitchen and living room offer stunning views of the Spanish Peaks, filling the space with natural light and fostering a deep connection to the land. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The luxurious primary bathroom offers a spa-like retreat, complete with a soaking tub, dual vanities, a walk-in tiled shower, and a toilet tucked behind a half-wall for added privacy. An oversized attached garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop space, while central air and forced-air heating ensure year-round comfort. Outside, the spacious lot offers endless potential—ride horses, hike, hunt, or just relax under wide-open skies. With high-quality finishes, including stucco siding, stone accents, hardwood flooring, and a spacious back patio, this home is built to last. Located just outside Walsenburg and in the heart of the Spanish Peaks region, this property is a perfect base camp for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone seeking privacy and space in southern Colorado.
For sale
$685,000
410 Rodeo Drive, Walsenburg, CO 81089
3beds
2,676sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
36.72 Acres Lot
$667,300 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Striking stone fireplaceHigh-quality finishesWide-open skiesStone accentsOversized attached garageSpacious lotSoaring vaulted ceilings
- 35 days |
- 330 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rob Herrmann 303-681-4962 rob.herrmann@whitetailproperties.com,
Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7688725
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,676
- Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 36.72 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Mountainous, Secluded
- Residential vegetation: Mixed, Partially Wooded, Wooded, Sagebrush
Details
- Parcel number: 203410
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Silver Spurs Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $295 annually
- HOA name: Silver Spurs Ranch
- HOA phone: 999-999-9999
Location
- Region: Walsenburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $555,640
- Annual tax amount: $2,065
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Personal Property. Furniture Is Included.
- Ownership: Individual
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
$667,300
$634,000 - $701,000
$2,979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $685,000-0.7%$256/sqft |
Source: Spanish Peaks MLS #25-863 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $689,900-1.4%$258/sqft |
Source: Spanish Peaks MLS #24-663 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $699,900-3.4%$262/sqft |
Source: Spanish Peaks MLS #24-663 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $724,900$271/sqft |
Source: Spanish Peaks MLS #24-663 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 +0.1% | $34,829 +26% |
| 2024 | $2,062 +46.6% | $27,641 -12.6% |
| 2023 | $1,407 -7.9% | $31,628 +62.4% |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $19,471 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,471 +18% |
| 2020 | $1,161 +1% | $16,495 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,150 0% | $16,609 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $1,150 +11134.2% | $16,702 +10960.9% |
| 2017 | $10 +46.3% | $151 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $7 | $138 |
| 2015 | $7 | $138 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $7 | $124 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81089