Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    410 Sands Road, Middletown, NY 10941

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $592,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,700

    $551,000 - $640,000

    $3,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover modern living in Middletown with this chic, raised ranch built in 2020, located at the serene 410 Sands Rd. Vaulted ceilings amplify the stylish ambiance of the home, complemented by gleaming hardwood floors that invite elegance into every step. The oversized kitchen, boasting a functional breakfast island, is perfect for both casual brunches and grand culinary experiences. Step outside onto the comfortable deck to embrace the tranquil outdoors or entertain with ease. Additionally, the upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite that serves as a private haven with its own en suite bathroom. The lower level of the home extends your living space with an extra family room, an additional full bathroom, and a bedroom, all maintaining the home's sleek aesthetic. Practicality meets luxury with a convenient two-car garage and the efficiency of central air to ensure your comfort in all seasons. Outside, the patio and ample yard space await your personal touch for garden parties or peaceful relaxation. Enjoy the added assurance of a whole house generator and the clean, consistent warmth from propane fuel. Nestled in a private location, just minutes off Route 17, this property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. The sophisticated design, combined with the practicality of its amenities, makes this house a true gem! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael P. Kahns 845-372-8549,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 845-236-6170

    Bought with:

    Catarina Abreu Dias, 10401335736

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6284938MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3352000070000001038.0000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2024Sold$535,000-2.7%$223/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6284938 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Pending sale$550,000$229/sqft
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$550,000$229/sqft
    4/18/2024Pending sale$550,000$229/sqft
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$550,000+62.2%$229/sqft
    5/4/2021Sold$339,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2020Sold$339,000-0.3%$141/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4971850 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listing removed$339,900$142/sqft
    Source: Five Star Realty Group Intl #4971850 Report a problem
    6/30/2019Listed for sale$339,900+10%$142/sqft
    1/22/2019Listing removed$309,000$129/sqft
    Source: Five Star Realty Group Intl #4851676 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$309,000+1003.6%$129/sqft
    3/26/2018Sold$28,000-19.8%$12/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4747312 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$34,900-22.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Rising Star Realty #4747312 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Price change$44,900-30.8%$19/sqft
    Source: Rising Star Realty #4747312 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Price change$64,900-23.6%$27/sqft
    Source: Rising Star Realty #4747312 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$84,900-10.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Rising Star Realty #4747312 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold$94,614$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $66,300 +0.9%
    2024-- $65,700
    2023-- $65,700
    2022-- $65,700
    2021-- $65,700 +277.6%
    2020-- $17,400 +40.3%
    2019-- $12,400
    2018-- $12,400
    2017$2,011 $12,400
    2016-- $12,400
    2015-- $12,400 -71.8%
    2014-- $44,000
    2013-- $44,000
    2012-- $44,000
    2011-- $44,000
    2010-- $44,000
    2009-- $44,000
    2007-- $44,000
    2006-- $44,000
    2005-- $44,000
    2004-- $44,000
    2002-- $44,000
    2001-- $44,000
    2000-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10941