Chic, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in fabulous Ferndale! Remodeled in 2022 with a professionally designed modern interior, this home features warm wood floors throughout, abundant natural light, and a stunning black-on-black kitchen with sleek finishes. Thoughtful updates blend style and comfort in every room. Enjoy the fenced yard—perfect for pets, entertaining, or gardening. All of this just a short walk to Ferndale’s popular shops, restaurants, and nightlife. Urban living with modern flair and neighborhood charm!
Pending
$359,000
410 Stratford Rd, Ferndale, MI 48220
3beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$360,400 Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 207 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan French 248-506-0155,
Real Broker, LLC Troy 517-200-3245
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022098
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 5 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 4 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,302
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 116.41
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 2533482068
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
- Major remodel year: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,930
- Annual tax amount: $7,691
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$360,400
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,215/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+33%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Sold | $270,000-5.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Pending sale | $285,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+85.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Sold | $154,000-14.4%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Curran & Oberski #219069181 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$138/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski #219069181 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $189,900-5%$146/sqft |
| 7/24/2019 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$154/sqft |
| 7/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900+75.1%$161/sqft |
| 11/25/2015 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Curran & Christie #215115326 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
| 10/25/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Curran & Christie #215115326 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Listing removed | $119,900$92/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Curran & Christie #215002419 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$92/sqft |
| 1/10/2015 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$100/sqft |
| 11/30/2014 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$107/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $144,900-0.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Curran & Christie #214105620 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2005 | Sold | $146,000+3.6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2004 | Sold | $140,900+0.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2001 | Sold | $140,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,481 -13.1% | $149,550 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $8,607 +33.1% | $142,760 +8.2% |
| 2022 | $6,469 +2.1% | $131,930 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $120,720 +5.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $114,370 +15% |
| 2019 | $3,673 +1.8% | $99,430 +24.1% |
| 2018 | $3,609 +1.2% | $80,100 +12.8% |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $71,020 +20% |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $59,190 +5% |
| 2015 | -- | $56,380 +18.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $47,720 -9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,700 -9.2% |
| 2010 | $2,919 -18.6% | $58,040 -19.3% |
| 2009 | $3,586 -2.9% | $71,910 -53.4% |
| 2005 | $3,693 | $154,440 +114.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $72,040 -5.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $76,250 +8.5% |
| 2001 | $4,853 +2166.6% | $70,300 +2103.8% |
| 2000 | $214 | $3,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48220