Nestled in the heart of Hernando Beach's sought-after waterfront community, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bath coastal retreat providing the ultimate Florida lifestyle and a premier, turnkey opportunity for a high-yield Airbnb investment. Situated on a massive, oversized 0.35-acre lot with direct Gulf access, this property boasts an incredible 154 linear feet of water frontage--more than double the size of standard lots in the area, giving unmatched privacy and presence on the canal.
The outdoor space is an entertainer's dream, featuring an expansive multi-level dock, a massive waterfront entertainment area, and a private concrete pool. Boaters will love the seamless sailboat access, ready for sunset cruises and deep-sea fishing trips just minutes from the open waters of the Gulf of Mexico.
Inside, the home delivers over 3,500 square feet of versatile living space with large bedrooms, walk-in closets, and multiple balconies positioned to capture the coastal breeze. The highly flexible floor plan is perfectly configured to accommodate large groups, multi-generational families, or str rental guests looking for a luxury waterfront experience. Complete with an oversized garage for golf carts and water toys, this Hernando Beach gem is a rare find optimized for both personal enjoyment and massive income-producing potential.
For sale
$549,000
4100 Flamingo Blvd, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
5beds
1,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Direct gulf accessExpansive multi-level dockHighly flexible floor planLarge bedroomsSeamless sailboat accessWalk-in closetsMassive waterfront entertainment area
- 7 days |
- 1,068 |
- 100 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome of Florida LLC
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259392
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 28x18
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 660
- Dimensions: 30x22
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Boat Ramp - Private, Dock, Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Seawall, Direct Gulf Access
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R12 223 16 2010 0490 0050
- Zoning: R1B
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hernando Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $519,481
- Annual tax amount: $5,523
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000-20.4%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Price change | $690,000-9.1%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $759,000+141%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2012 | Listing removed | $314,900$200/sqft |
Source: Florida Luxury Realty #W7522112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $314,900+5.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Florida Luxury Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Listing removed | $298,000$190/sqft |
Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2120665 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Price change | $298,000-0.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2120665 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2010 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2120665 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $319,000+177.4%$203/sqft |
Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2120665 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2000 | Sold | $115,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,567 +1.9% | $382,853 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,462 +1.5% | $371,702 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,380 -1.1% | $360,876 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,441 +10.6% | $350,365 +23.7% |
| 2020 | $4,921 +10.9% | $283,172 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,438 +23.4% | $257,429 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,597 +45.3% | $234,026 +30.9% |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $178,760 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,476 +6.7% | $175,083 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,321 +22.8% | $173,866 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,889 +11.6% | $172,486 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,692 +5.2% | $169,937 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,608 -14.6% | $167,096 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,883 | $162,229 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $159,832 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,428 -2.5% | $155,630 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,465 -31.3% | $155,475 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $2,131 | $147,265 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,976 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,144 +0.7% | $138,812 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,129 +2.6% | $136,224 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,075 +3.3% | $133,031 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,009 -12.3% | $130,936 +10% |
| 2000 | $2,291 | $118,992 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34607