4100 Mullan Rd Unit 102, Missoula, MT 59808
Home value
$294,400
$259,000 - $336,000
$1,591/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,591/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,591/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brittni Hertz 406-546-8904,
ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula
Sheryll Rainey, RRE-RBS-LIC-70875
ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Residential
Details
- Parcel number: 04220018202077102
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $258 monthly
- Amenities included: See Remarks
- Services included: See Remarks
- Association name: The 4100 Condominiums
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listing removed | $305,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $305,000-2.2%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Price change | $312,000-1.3%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $316,000-1.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000-1.5%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listing removed | $325,000-3%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $334,900+9.8%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Contingent | $305,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $305,000+5.2%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2021 | Contingent | $289,900$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $289,900+79.5%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Listing removed | $161,500$184/sqft |
Source: BHHS Montana Properties - Missoula #21804046 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Price change | $161,500-1.2%$184/sqft |
| 4/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $163,500+38.7%$186/sqft |
| 6/24/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2013 | Price change | $117,900-5.6%$134/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #20126168 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $124,900$142/sqft |
| 8/14/2012 | Listing removed | $124,900$142/sqft |
Source: PRISKE REALTY/DEVELOPMENT PC #20124729 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $124,900$142/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 -26.7% | $324,000 +20.7% |
| 2024 | $2,843 +7.7% | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $2,640 +39.2% | $268,500 +68.7% |
| 2022 | $1,896 +17.4% | $159,164 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $1,615 +4.2% | $139,700 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,550 -2.4% | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,589 -8.5% | $130,800 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,737 +26.6% | $132,000 +25.9% |
| 2017 | $1,372 -4.7% | $104,810 -11.2% |
| 2016 | $1,439 +5.9% | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,359 -9.4% | $118,000 +64.6% |
| 2014 | $1,500 +9.4% | $71,685 +2% |
| 2013 | $1,371 -1.4% | $70,272 +2.3% |
| 2012 | $1,390 | $68,678 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Westside