YOUR PRIVATE KINGDOM, CREEK INCLUDED. 320 acres and ~1.5 miles of Spring Creek, located in the Heart of the Ozark Mountains!
Timberlake Ranch is a breathtaking 320± acre retreat capturing the best of serene country living. Just one hour from Tulsa and 75 minutes from Northwest Arkansas, this property features a private crystal-clear creek, lush pastures, and towering native trees.
Enter through a private gated entrance and follow a tree-lined, paved road for two miles to the 2,904 square feet (from court records) FULLY furnished & updated main residence, separate pool house (fully furnished) with indoor/outdoor pool, jacuzzi with retractable roof. As a bonus, tennis / pickleball courts are adjacent to the pool house. The home offers a cozy yet luxurious retreat designed for comfort and relaxation.
With ~1.5 miles of private, pristine Spring Creek, enjoy fly-fishing, canoeing, paddleboarding, snorkeling, or simply unwinding along the water’s edge.
Frequent sightings include trophy deer, turkey, eagles, and the occasional elk or bear. A new poly deck provides stunning views of Spring Creek, rugged bluffs, and abundant wildlife—perfect for hunters or photographers.
Explore trails for hiking, horseback riding, Jeep excursions, or ATV/UTV rides. Discover ancient Indian caves, enjoy tennis / pickleball or relax by the pool—this property is designed for year-round adventure.
Whether for family gatherings, corporate retreats, or a personal haven, Timberlake Ranch offers unmatched tranquility and natural beauty. From peaceful waters to dramatic landscapes, it’s a rare opportunity to reconnect with nature.
Take the Next Step: There is nothing else like Timberlake Ranch in Oklahoma. Contact us today to schedule your visit and experience its charm for yourself!
For sale
$4,499,000
4100 N 430th Rd, Peggs, OK 74452
3beds
2,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
320 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,549/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private crystal-clear creekPristine spring creekTowering native treesSeparate pool houseAbundant wildlifePrivate gated entranceLush pastures
- 239 days |
- 606 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry Wilkins 918-808-1640,
Guidance Properties
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2539900
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, Butcher Block Counters, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Wood Veneer
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,904
- Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Boat, Detached, Garage, Porte-Cochere, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Landscaping, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Indoor, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Decorative,Electric,Pipe
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Bluff
- Body of water: Other
Lot
- Size: 320 Acres
- Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Ranch, Stream/Creek, Sloped, Spring, Wooded
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Second Garage, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 00001819N21E000600
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Rural, Spring
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, Other, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Safe Room Interior, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Cherokee Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Peggs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,549/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,472
- Annual tax amount: $2,955
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 601 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,351/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,499,000+0.2%$1,549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listing removed | $4,490,000$1,546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $4,490,000-8.4%$1,546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $4,900,000+3612.1%$1,687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Sold | $132,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 0% | $36,901 0% |
| 2024 | $2,634 +6.1% | $36,902 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,483 -5.5% | $34,784 -5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,628 +3% | $36,820 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,552 +3% | $35,748 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,477 +0% | $34,706 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,477 +3% | $33,695 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $33,695 +0% |
| 2017 | $2,405 +3% | $33,682 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,334 +5.8% | $32,701 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,207 +0.1% | $31,749 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $2,203 +3% | $31,702 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $30,779 |
| 2012 | $2,139 | $30,779 |
| 2011 | $2,139 | $30,779 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74452