Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $174,900

    4100 Silverleaf Rd, Memphis, TN 38115

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $170,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,900

    $157,000 - $185,000

    $1,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in East Memphis in MOVE-IN CONDITION. Home has maintenance free exterior plus brand new kitchen (new white cabinets, new countertops, new stove, new microwave), new interior paint, updated bathrooms, and 1 car attached garage all on one level (no stairs). Seller will provide a home warranty with acceptable offer. Home qualifies for special 100% financing thru Pinnacle & Trustmark Bank....plus $25K City of Memphis Down Payment Assistance Program (tons of incentives are available). Large backyard that is fenced plus a screened in patio (plenty of room for pets or children to play). FHA/ VA/ Conventional offers welcome!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Tapley 901-871-1290,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Flor Bernal

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3084647MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 168
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093406 A00068
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Ridgeway Estates Sec A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$174,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3084647 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Pending sale$174,900
    Source: MAAR #10183226 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for sale$174,900+45.8%
    Source: MAAR #10183226 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$120,000+33.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2014Sold$89,900+98.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2014Sold$45,300-43.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$80,547+41.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2013Listing removed$57,000
    Source: Crye-Leike #3261772 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Price change$57,000-18.6%
    Source: Crye-Leike #3261772 Report a problem
    4/1/2013Price change$70,000-6.7%
    Source: Crye-Leike #3261772 Report a problem
    12/21/2012Listed for sale$75,000-15.3%
    Source: Crye-Leike #3261772 Report a problem
    4/19/2000Sold$88,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,555 +17.1%$48,475 +46.3%
    2024$2,181 +8.1%$33,125
    2023$2,018 $33,125
    2022-- $33,125
    2021-- $33,125 +18.1%
    2020$896 $28,050
    2019$896 -21.1%$28,050
    2018$1,136 -45.1%$28,050
    2017$2,070 +171%$28,050 +24.8%
    2016$764 -9.1%$22,475
    2014$841 $22,475
    2013-- $22,475 -14.8%
    2012-- $26,375
    2011-- $26,375
    2010-- $26,375
    2009-- $26,375 +6%
    2008-- $24,875
    2007-- $24,875
    2006-- $24,875
    2005-- $24,875 +11.8%
    2004-- $22,250
    2003-- $22,250
    2002-- $22,250
    2001-- $22,250 +13.4%
    2000-- $19,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale