Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,900
  • $359,900

    4101 Coats Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $359,800 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,800

    $331,000 - $392,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Been looking for an affordable, updated home with a nice yard and space between neighbors? This is it! HUGE 1/2 ACRE YARD... NO HOA RULES OR FEES AND NO CDD RULES OR FEES. RENOVATED in 2021 AND MOVE IN READY! This one has it all including inground pool with cabana, large 1/2 ACRE yard that is fenced with 6' vinyl privacy fencing. Located on a paved county road only minutes from Zephyrhills and Wesley Chapel. 2021 renovation included new kitchen cabinetry with new granite countertops. Interior floors of living area have been updated with laminate flooring. New interior and exterior paint, new lighting fixtures and new plumbing fixtures included in 2021 renovation. Both baths have been updated with granite vanities and remodeled tile showers. New AC system installed in 2021. Terrific location just 10.3 miles to shopping mall, 6.7 miles to new hospital, 8 miles to state college campus, and only 25 minutes to Tampa city limits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bobby Welbourn 352-235-0334,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA 813-994-4422

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Bowden, 3235274

    CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8483009MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower No Tub
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 124 x 175
    • Features: In County
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 212616001.0117.00000.0
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$359,900$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483009 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$359,900$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483009 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$359,900+38.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8483009 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$260,000-3.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$269,900$181/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3292271 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$269,900+62.6%$181/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3292271 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$166,000+147.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/1996Sold$67,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,555 +4.3%$189,560
    2023$2,449 +8.4%$189,560 +3%
    2022$2,259 -19.9%$184,040 +11.2%
    2021$2,820 +209.2%$165,578 +89.3%
    2020$912 +3.1%$87,480 +2.3%
    2019$884 $85,520 +1.9%
    2018$884 +3%$83,929
    2017$858 +1.3%$83,929 +4.2%
    2016$847 +5.9%$80,512 +0.7%
    2015$800 +3.6%$79,952 -11.1%
    2014$772 $89,889 +15%
    2013-- $78,145 +1.3%
    2012-- $77,114 -10.3%
    2011-- $85,965 -0.5%
    2010-- $86,400 -15.6%
    2009-- $102,419 -19.7%
    2008-- $127,488 -8%
    2007-- $138,501 +2.7%
    2006-- $134,890 +41.2%
    2005-- $95,501 +5.8%
    2004-- $90,237 +15.1%
    2003-- $78,424 +0.1%
    2002-- $78,336 +34.4%
    2000-- $58,274
    1999-- $58,274

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33541