4101 Newson Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
Home value
$193,700
$180,000 - $209,000
$1,405/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$896/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$896/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hollisha Green 256-652-3949,
Cole Properties Inc.
Ryan Truesdale, 154671
Leading Edge, R.E. Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Den
- Features: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 253
- Dimensions: 11 x 23
Laundry room
- Features: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 33
- Dimensions: 3 x 11
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,900 sqft
- Dimensions: 110 x 90
Details
- Parcel number: 1705152005010.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,350+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $1,340-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $1,385-5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $148,000-12.9%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,465+33.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Pending sale | $170,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Price change | $170,000-9.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $187,000+167.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,100+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,000+22.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2018 | Listing removed | $815$1/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2018 | Listing removed | $70,000$49/sqft |
Source: Cole Properties Inc. #1086245 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $70,000+3.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Cole Properties Inc. #1086245 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $815$1/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2016 | Listing removed | $67,500$47/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $67,500$47/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2015 | Listing removed | $67,500$47/sqft |
Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison #1007767 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Price change | $67,500-3.4%$47/sqft |
| 11/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,900-0.6%$49/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike REALTORS #1007767 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2014 | Sold | $70,300-0.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2013 | Sold | $70,500$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2011 | Sold | $70,500+1075%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2005 | Sold | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 +90.4% | $30,700 +90.4% |
| 2024 | $935 +19.8% | $16,120 +19.8% |
| 2023 | $781 +11.8% | $13,460 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $698 +10.1% | $12,040 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $635 +2.8% | $10,940 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $617 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $617 | $10,640 -24.1% |
| 2018 | $617 -24.1% | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $813 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $813 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $813 +99.1% | $14,020 +99.1% |
| 2014 | $408 | $7,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35805