Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $194,200

    4101 Roland View Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    6,205sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $194,200 Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $1,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,200

    $150,000 - $247,000

    $1,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED PRICE BY 2000.00 Beautiful End Unit Home, Features include Updated Kitchen, with almost new flooring, fresh paint, new microwave, crown molding and much more. Also Covered Front Porch and back deck. This Gem sits on a large corner lot with privacy. BY THE WAY THIS HOME OFFERS OFF STREET PARKING , PRIVATE DRIVEWAY 30 days. SELLER MOTIVATED WILL HELP WITH CLOSING COST. MOVE IN CONDITION

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,205 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15343350F007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Disposal
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Breakfast Bar, Sep Dining Rm
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2017Sold$94,900-0.1%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$94,990+5.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9910889 Report a problem
    6/24/2017Price change$89,990-5.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9910889 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Price change$94,990-2.1%$15/sqft
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9910889 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9888793 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listed for sale$96,990+40.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9910889 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Quality Dream Homes #BC9888793 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Keller Williams - Ellicott City #BA9552409 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity #BA9552409 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$69,000$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #BA8528734 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for sale$69,000$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #BA8528734 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Pending sale$69,000$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #BA8528734 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$69,000-8%$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #BA8528734 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$75,000-25%$12/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #BA8528734 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$100,000+316.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA133684_100 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Sold$24,000-3.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2014Price change$24,900-28.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Exit Spivey Professional Realty Co. #BA8401249 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listed for sale$34,900+25.2%$6/sqft
    8/4/2014Sold$27,866-30.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for sale$39,900-20%$6/sqft
    Source: EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co. #BA8401249 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listing removed$49,900$8/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Pending sale$49,900$8/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Price change$49,900-16.7%$8/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Listed for sale$59,900$10/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    7/22/2013Pending sale$59,900$10/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Price change$59,900-14.3%$10/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for sale$69,900-30.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8074224 Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$100,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $130,000 +1.3%
    2024$3,029 +1.3%$128,333 +1.3%
    2023$2,989 +1.3%$126,667 +1.3%
    2022$2,950 +39.4%$125,000 +39.4%
    2021$2,116 +65%$89,667 +65%
    2020$1,282 +186%$54,333 +186%
    2019$448 $19,000
    2018$448 $19,000
    2017$448 -62.2%$19,000 -9.5%
    2016$1,187 $21,000
    2015$1,187 $21,000
    2014$1,187 $21,000 -58.1%
    2013-- $50,100
    2012-- $50,100
    2011-- $50,100 -23%
    2010-- $65,100 +16.1%
    2009-- $56,066 +19.2%
    2008-- $47,033 +23.8%
    2007-- $38,000 +7.6%
    2006-- $35,332 +8.2%
    2005-- $32,666 +8.9%
    2004-- $30,000
    2003-- $30,000
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenspring