Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,000

    4102 Penns Valley Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875

    3beds
    1,386sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $228,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,000

    $207,000 - $249,000

    $1,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country charm with many updates! Make your way down this home's driveway to enjoy the amazing view from the paver patio in a spacious yard with an established garden and one outbuilding along with the original outhouse structure. Views of the meadow are breathtaking from the sun room, with hardwood floors and reclaimed french doors, that can be used for many purposes. First floor showcases built in storage, closets, additional full bath and main floor laundry along with a large eat-in kitchen redone to have modern convenience that matches the home's original 19th century charm! The upstairs boasts hardwood floors, remodeled bath with tiled shower, glass doors and ceiling fans in each bedroom. Take a look today at the many features this two story country home has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21006031E0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Mills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2016Sold$136,000+4.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listing removed$130,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$130,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listing removed$130,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2014Listed for sale$130,000+46.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2010Sold$89,000+20.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$74,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,126 $17,935
    2023$1,126 +5.6%$17,935
    2022$1,066 $17,935
    2021$1,066 +16.9%--
    2020$912 -0.1%$17,935
    2019$912 +28.4%$17,935
    2018$711 $17,935
    2017-- $17,935
    2016-- $17,935
    2015-- $17,935
    2014-- $17,935
    2013-- $17,935
    2012-- $17,935
    2011-- $17,935
    2010-- $17,935
    2009-- $17,935
    2006-- $17,935
    2005-- $17,935
    2004-- $17,935
    2003-- $17,935
    2002-- $17,935
    2000-- $17,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16875