HARD TO FIND PRICE IN THIS AREA! GREAT LOCATION!! NICE LOT .82 ACRES. 4 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS BASEMENT. HOUSE NEEDS WORK! SOLD AS IS!! GREAT POTENTIAL! CASH/CONVENTIONAL ONLY!! EASY TO SHOW!
For sale
$189,900
4105 Chenoweth Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
4beds
1,614sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
0.82 Acres Lot
$213,900 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 1,285 |
- 75 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph N Cochran 502-553-8008,
Joe Cochran Real Estate 2000
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,614
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 22052500340000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Other,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,701
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$213,900
$184,000 - $242,000
$1,598/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+78.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Sold | $106,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 -12.1% | $149,850 -9.6% |
| 2023 | $1,935 +1.4% | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,909 -6.7% | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $2,047 +31.3% | $165,700 +23% |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $134,750 |
| 2019 | $1,559 +3.3% | $134,750 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $134,750 |
| 2017 | $1,510 +81.5% | $134,750 +61.9% |
| 2013 | $832 | $83,210 |
| 2011 | $832 | $83,210 |
| 2010 | $832 | $83,210 |
| 2009 | $832 | $83,210 |
| 2007 | -- | $83,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,144/mo
Principal & interest
$1000
Property taxes
$144
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jeffersontown