Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Redfin
    Bought with: Vantage Point Brokers, LLC
    $427,500

    4105 Pleasant Hill Road, Kelso, WA 98626

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $427,500 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,500

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a wonderful opportunity to own 1.25 acres of flat, usable land paired with a charming and spacious home. This versatile property features an oversized garage complete with a dedicated shop and ample storage areas, along with a barn ideal for additional parking or storage needs. The expansive driveway easily accommodates large RV parking. Surrounded by rolling hills and offering views of a nearby lake, the setting provides a peaceful and serene backdrop perfect for everyday living or relaxing retreats. Inside, the home showcases vaulted ceilings, custom built-ins and closet organizers that add both character and functionality. Thoughtful updates include newer laminate flooring, an updated water heater, a brand-new electrical panel, updated furnace and recently installed water well—providing added comfort and peace of mind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Desanka Pokrajac,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    Aaron Walker, 24002523

    Vantage Point Brokers, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Washer(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Barn, Deck, Outbuildings, Shop
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3048145
    • Zoning: UZ
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • See Remarks
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965
    • Major remodel year: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 17 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$427,500-5%$267/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498623 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$450,000$281/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #446814319 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$450,000$281/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #446814319 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,165 +5.6%$313,910 +3.6%
    2023$2,998 +16.9%$303,090 -11.1%
    2022$2,565 $340,930 +44.5%
    2021$2,565 +22.6%$235,880 +32.7%
    2020$2,092 -7.9%$177,700 -8.5%
    2019$2,270 +25.6%$194,305 +31.8%
    2018$1,808 -8.8%$147,470
    2017$1,983 +2.6%$147,470 +2.3%
    2016$1,933 +10.4%$144,210 +8.7%
    2015$1,750 -1.3%$132,710 +19.7%
    2013$1,773 $110,870 -12.9%
    2011$1,773 $127,320 -21.9%
    2010-- $163,120 +15.3%
    2006-- $141,450 +8.4%
    2005-- $130,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98626