Skip main navigation
Active
  • $150,000

    4106 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1946
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention Investors!!! This One Does the Math for You. Cleveland ranked first among the 40 largest U.S. markets in home price growth in 2025, while still being the most affordable. Strong rental demand and rising rents make this the right market, and this property delivers the returns. Located in Cleveland's established Lee-Miles corridor under 15 minutes from both Cleveland Clinic and University Hospitals, two of the largest employers in Northeast Ohio, this property sits in the heart of consistent rental demand driven by thousands of healthcare workers seeking quality affordable housing close to work. Two updated studio units are currently leased at $700 each through May 2027. The third upper unit is vacant and rent-ready, with neighborhood demand supporting up to $1,200 per month, bringing potential gross monthly income to $2,600 at an incredibly affordable price point. All three units feature new windows, updated baths, and new flooring. All three furnaces are under 5 years old and the roof is new. Both main floor units have private basement access with washer and dryer hookups. The upper unit includes its own in-unit washer and dryer. Tenants pay electric and the owner covers only water and sewer. On site parking is available for convenience. Fully updated, income producing and priced to move. Schedule your showing today.
    1 day
    |
    196
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Theresa M Seese 216-666-1411 Theresa@sellwithseese.com,

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209153MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2,718.14 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14109099

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1946

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $91,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,320
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Tenant pays: Electricity
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$150,000+172.7%
        Source: MLS Now #5209153 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Sold$55,000-25.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2022Sold$73,900+1.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/29/1994Sold$73,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,313 +2.3%$32,100 -1%
        2023$3,238 +0.1%$32,410
        2022$3,233 -0.3%$32,410
        2021$3,243 +5.9%$32,410 +10%
        2020$3,064 -46.2%$29,470
        2019$5,697 +102.5%$29,470
        2018$2,813 -49%$29,470 -15.8%
        2017$5,511 -27.6%$35,000
        2016$7,616 $35,000
        2015$7,616 -21.4%$35,000 -20%
        2014$9,686 $43,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lee Miles

          Getting around

          79 / 100
          Very Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable