Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,600

    41082 S Range Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    3beds
    1,133sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    10 Acres Lot
    $198,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,600

    $169,000 - $230,000

    $1,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Cottage on 9.65 Acres, but Close to Everything! Fantastic Location Just Blocks to Downtown Ponchatoula, Antique District, etc. Walk to Strawberry Festival! And Only Minutes to Hammond and Southeastern Louisiana University. Home Needs TLC, but Wonderful Investment Opportunity. House is Charming with Lots of Potential Once Remodeled. May Be Usable as Commercial in Addition to Residential!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,133 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Driveway Only
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Wood
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Pond, 6-10 Acres

• Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 1968
    • Major remodel year: 1990

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
    • LotFeatures: Pond, 6-10 Acres
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1990
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Wood
    • Heating: Central
    • Appliances: Range
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • Sewer: Treatment Plant
    • OtherParking: Driveway Only
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2263190 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Pending sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Pending sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2220391 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: Turner Real Estate Group #2181353 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Pending sale$155,000$137/sqft
    Source: Turner Real Estate Group #2181353 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$155,000-1.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2173523 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Price change$158,000-4.2%$139/sqft
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$165,000$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2137246 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$165,000$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2110382 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$165,000$146/sqft
    9/11/2017Pending sale$165,000$146/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2110382 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$165,000-5.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2110382 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$175,000-5.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2110382 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for sale$185,000+8.8%$163/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2094623 Report a problem
    11/11/2016Listing removed$170,000$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #2056616 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$170,000-4.5%$150/sqft
    5/12/2016Price change$178,000-6.3%$157/sqft
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$189,900$168/sqft
    Source: Real Living Bobby Drude & Associates #2031723 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Pending sale$189,900$168/sqft
    1/14/2016Price change$189,900-3.6%$168/sqft
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$197,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70454