Fantastic opportunity in the sought-after Northside Heights neighborhood. This property boasts a modern design with cathedral ceilings and concrete floors. The interior has been completely remodeled, featuring a tankless hot water heater and French doors leading to a patio. The large gated yard with a fully fenced lot and gated driveway is perfect for privacy and security. Ideal for investors or developers looking for a great investment or redevelopment project. Don't miss out on this gem!
For sale
$296,525
4109 Edison St, Houston, TX 77009
1beds
600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$494/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large gated yardFully fenced lotTankless hot water heaterCathedral ceilingsGated drivewayPrivacy and security
- 219 days |
- 64 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Carr TREC #0470186 832-656-4152,
Patrick Carr Properties and Associates
Source: HAR,MLS#: 39138715
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling
- Flooring: Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,501.63 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0211770480020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $494/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,525
- Annual tax amount: $6,204
- Date on market: 10/6/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,327/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $296,525+18.6%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+30.2%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Listing removed | $192,000$320/sqft |
Source: Las Lomas Realty Elite #72220517 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Pending sale | $192,000$320/sqft |
| 3/9/2020 | Price change | $192,000-9.8%$320/sqft |
| 2/26/2020 | Price change | $212,900+6.5%$355/sqft |
| 1/22/2020 | Price change | $199,900-7%$333/sqft |
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $214,900$358/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 -7.8% | $296,525 -9.2% |
| 2024 | $6,833 +8.6% | $326,555 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $6,289 +5.9% | $312,141 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $269,648 +72.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $155,934 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $600 -66% | $157,405 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,768 +20.1% | $151,905 +24.4% |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $122,079 |
| 2017 | $1,472 +12.2% | $122,079 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,312 -22.2% | $118,575 +21.9% |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $97,235 +48.2% |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $65,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,602 +13% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,047 -17% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,918 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,918 |
| 2009 | -- | $69,918 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,929 +12% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,363 +96.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,300 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $33,000 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,000 +9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,300 +9.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,900 +9.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $22,700 +9.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northside Village