Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    411 3rd St, Fenton, MI 48430

    4beds
    1,885sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 411 3rd St. in the heart of downtown Fenton! This charming bungalow offers the perfect blend of character, modern updates, and walkable living. Just steps from all of your favorite downtown restaurants, shops, and local hotspots, the location truly can’t be beat. Completely renovated in 2020, this home was thoughtfully updated from top to bottom including all mechanicals, plumbing, electrical, paint, furnace, A/C, roof, and windows—giving you peace of mind for years to come. Outside you’ll find a spacious 30x30 garage with an additional 17x30 bonus space, perfect for a workshop, hobby area, extra storage, or future finishing potential. A 6-foot privacy fence creates a great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll fall in love with the charming details and cozy bungalow feel that make this home such a standout in the quaint and vibrant town of Fenton. The dry basement offers excellent storage, adding even more functionality to the home. Whether you’re enjoying a quiet night in or strolling downtown for dinner, this home offers the best of small-town charm with modern convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marissa Mayberry 810-275-5980,

    RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton

    Bought with:

    Anthony Schippa, 6501301522

    Remerica United Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261014679MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 X 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 9 X 15
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 133
    • Dimensions: 19 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 X 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Washer Dryer Stacked
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,885

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Oversized, Workshop In Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5325551159
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Block, Michigan Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900
    • Major remodel year: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fenton
    • Subdivision: BOOTH & MILES NORTHERN ADD

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$325,000$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261014679 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$325,000$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261014679 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$325,000+30.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261014679 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$249,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$249,000+1145%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton #2200078971 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Sold$20,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,604 +4.8%$96,400 +1.7%
    2024$3,439 $94,800 +12.5%
    2023-- $84,300 +16.9%
    2022-- $72,100 -4.5%
    2021-- $75,500 +8%
    2020-- $69,900 +14%
    2019-- $61,300 +28.2%
    2018$1,300 +1.8%$47,800 +6.5%
    2017$1,277 -2.1%$44,900 +4.9%
    2016$1,305 $42,800 +14.1%
    2015$1,305 $37,500 +28.9%
    2012-- $29,100 -2.3%
    2011-- $29,800 -14.1%
    2010-- $34,700 -25.9%
    2008$416 $46,800 -16.7%
    2006-- $56,200 +1.4%
    2005-- $55,400 +9.5%
    2004-- $50,600 -0.8%
    2003-- $51,000 +13.3%
    2002$669 +2.9%$45,000 -0.2%
    2001$650 +5.6%$45,100 +23.9%
    2000$615 $36,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48430