Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $265,500

    411 Allen Rd, North Syracuse, NY 13212

    3beds
    1baths
    1,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $265,500 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,500

    $244,000 - $287,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Perfect Prize for Ranch Lovers. Large updated kitchen with newer appliances & Skylight lead to marvelous,private Sun Room facing manicured yard,full fence&shed; Gas FP in Living Room; Hardwoods; newer"Bath Fitter" bath;newly carpeted downstairs can be in-law/teen room with bedroom,halfbath,kitchen,rec.room/bar & living qtrs.,new back roof; newer Comfort windows &doors,furnace,H/W,Gutters; beautifully landscaped;Tastefully done & top notch workmanship & materials;window treatments stay. A joy to show and own.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248911002030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2011Sold$128,000-3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2011Listed for sale$131,900$94/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #254373 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,900
    2024-- $4,900
    2023-- $4,900
    2022-- $4,900
    2021-- $4,900
    2020-- $4,900
    2019-- $4,900
    2018-- $4,900
    2017$3,020 +72.1%$4,900
    2016$1,755 $4,900
    2015-- $4,900
    2014-- $4,900
    2013-- $4,900
    2012-- $4,900
    2011-- $4,900
    2010-- $4,900
    2009-- $4,900
    2008-- $4,900
    2007-- $4,900
    2006-- $4,900
    2005-- $4,900
    2004-- $4,900
    2003-- $4,900
    2002-- $4,900
    2001-- $4,900
    2000-- $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13212