Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $63,500

    411 Elder Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    3beds
    1baths
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $63,500 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $63,500

    $51,000 - $76,000

    $979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom house in Whitehaven!! Kitchen**Living Room**Gas Stove Hookup**Vent a Hood**Front Porch**Landscaped Lawn**Security Doors**Blinds**Freshly Painted**Vinyl Planks**Driveway** This home is professionally managed by Mid South Home Rentals. We provide a 24 hour maintenance line with night, weekend and holiday calls on major plumbing and HVAC calls. Flexible qualifications - We are seeking a credit score of 525 or higher with an emphasis on recent rental history and good standing with MLGW. WE REQUIRE AT LEAST 3(THREE) TO 5(FIVE) BUSINESS DAYS FOR APPLICATION PROCESS. To schedule an appointment to view a home, please call Tommie at the number given below. 12 Month Lease Application Fee $35 Non Refundable Pet Deposit $300 Per Pet Some Breeds Restricted

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07508700036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10171469 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Price change$800-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$95,000+105.6%$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10171469 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Price change$875-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$925+55.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$46,200+0.7%$54/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10092763 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Pending sale$45,900$54/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10092763 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$45,900+473.8%$54/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10092763 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for rent$595+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$575$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for rent$575$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$575$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy and Company Realtors, LLC Report a problem
    7/22/2017Price change$575+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy and Company Realtors LLC Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy and Company Realtors LLC Report a problem
    2/22/2010Sold$8,000-61.9%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2009Listing removed$21,000$25/sqft
    Source: C21 River Oaks Maselle #3171356 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listed for sale$21,000+78%$25/sqft
    Source: C21 River Oaks Maselle #3171356 Report a problem
    5/8/2009Sold$11,800-26.3%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2007Sold$16,000-61.5%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2006Sold$41,600-21.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$52,700+505.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2003Sold$8,700$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$759 +24.3%$14,400 +55.3%
    2024$611 +8.1%$9,275
    2023$565 $9,275
    2022-- $9,275
    2021-- $9,275 +30.2%
    2020$228 $7,125
    2019$228 -21.1%$7,125
    2018$289 -45.1%$7,125
    2017$526 +104.2%$7,125 -5.9%
    2016$258 -17.8%$7,575
    2014$313 $7,575
    2013-- $7,575 -22.9%
    2012-- $9,825
    2011-- $9,825
    2010-- $9,825
    2009-- $9,825 -13.2%
    2008-- $11,325
    2007-- $11,325
    2006-- $11,325
    2005-- $11,325 +27.6%
    2004-- $8,875
    2003-- $8,875
    2002-- $8,875
    2001-- $8,875 -3.3%
    2000-- $9,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake