411 Georgia Road, Edgefield, SC
Home value
$426,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,831/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,445/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,445/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa Tiller 706-833-4466,
Re/max True Advantage
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Office
- Description: no closet
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
- Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Detached, Garage, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 324 x 670 x 316 x 720
- Features: See Remarks, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $424,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Pending sale | $424,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | $424,900-3.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900+18.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $372,000+1.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Pending sale | $365,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Contingent | $365,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000+12.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Sold | $325,000+1.6%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Pending sale | $320,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Pending sale | $320,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Contingent | $320,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000+25.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Sold | $254,350+1.7%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Pending sale | $250,000$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000+61.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2005 | Sold | $155,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,060 +45.4% | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,660 +8.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,960 +23.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $6,460 -30.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $9,300 +44% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,460 +0.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,441 +12.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,750 +15.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,990 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,990 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,990 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29824