Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,600

    411 Morrison Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $639,600 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,600

    $576,000 - $704,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home built in 1944 near Wade Avenue and Glenwood Avenue. Quiet residential area with sidewalks. Base public schools are Underwood Elementary, Oberlin Middle, and Broughton High. Front porch. Backyard 3/4 enclosed. Structure in backyard good for storage. Wood-paneled living room with mantelpiece but fireplace is non-functional. Dining room with corner cabinets. Eat-in kitchen with new refrigerator, fairly new stove, and enhanced cabinet space. 2 bedrooms with generous closets, off hallway. 3rd bedroom has door to hall, and door to common space. New washer/dryer in unfinished basemen with added insulation. Tankless water heater. Rooms newly painted, bathrooms redone. Hard wood floors in most of house (all professionally stained and refinished, with water-based low VOC finish). Application to include rental history and references. May ask for job history. Deposit and last+first month rents. Renter is responsible for all utilities and must carry renter's insurance. No smoking/vaping etc of any type. Yard maintenance by landlord or negotiable. Length of lease negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704650878

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,750

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$2,750-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,439 +0.4%$621,402
    2024$5,417 +33.6%$621,402 +67.8%
    2023$4,056 +7.6%$370,277
    2022$3,769 +4%$370,277
    2021$3,623 +1.9%$370,277
    2020$3,557 +9%$370,277 +32.4%
    2019$3,262 $279,731
    2018$3,262 +11.3%$279,731
    2017$2,930 $279,731
    2016-- $279,731 -7.6%
    2015-- $302,654
    2014-- $302,654
    2013-- $302,654
    2012-- $302,654
    2011-- $302,654
    2010-- $302,654
    2009-- $302,654
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points