Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,500

    411 NE 28th Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    2baths
    1,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    7,579 Square Feet Lot
    $639,500 Zestimate®
    $489/sqft
    $3,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,500

    $588,000 - $691,000

    $3,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1308 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 411 NE 28th Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33431.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,579 sqft
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot,1/4 Acre Or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434717060090360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot,1/4 Acre Or Less
    • MLS Listing ID: R10896040
    • MLS Name: Beaches MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000137
    • Sidewalks
    • Split Bedroom
    • Stacked Bedroom
    • View Type: Garden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10896040 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10896040 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10890267 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$3,200+52.4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10890267 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10377719 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10377719 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10377719 Report a problem
    9/11/2016Listing removed$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10264831 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10205908 Report a problem
    2/7/2016Price change$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10205908 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listing removed$290,000$222/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10178061 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listed for rent$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10176486 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$290,000-3%$222/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10178061 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listed for sale$299,000+10.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10178061 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10176486 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10176486 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10146424 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$270,000-3.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/3/2015Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10146424 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10146424 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$279,900-1.8%$214/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10136835 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$284,900+49.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10136835 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$190,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,220 +6.1%$374,447 +10%
    2023$6,807 +11.2%$340,406 +10%
    2022$6,123 +13.3%$309,460 +10%
    2021$5,402 +2.5%$281,327 +2.5%
    2020$5,273 -0.2%$274,372 +1.2%
    2019$5,283 $271,173 +8%
    2018$5,283 +10.8%$251,107 +5%
    2017$4,769 +3.3%$239,221 +2.6%
    2016$4,614 +0.4%$233,268 +23.2%
    2015$4,596 $189,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33431