Skip main navigation
Active
  • $125,000

    411 Pennigar Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $149,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Family room
    Bring Offers!! If you like TLC homes this is for you sitting on .52 and a prime location. 3 BR, 1 BA with nice size kitchen with breakfast area. Family Room. AS IS. Tax district- Unionville Fire tax County tax for 2025 was $432.74 and will pay City Limits of Unionville.
    4 days
    |
    334
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leslie Harrison lharrison1072@gmail.com,

    Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4379555MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom s
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom s
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom full
      • Level: Main
      Breakfast
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Other
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Flooring: Other
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 950
      • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 950
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08234010F
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Other - See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Installed
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: NONE
      Location
      • Region: Monroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,900
      • Annual tax amount: $355
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $149,000

        $109,000 - $194,000

        $1,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$125,000+177.8%$132/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4379555 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Sold$45,000+136.8%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2010Sold$19,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$355 +42.5%$69,900 +89.4%
        2024$249 +0.9%$36,900
        2023$247 $36,900
        2022$247 0%$36,900
        2021$247 +19.8%$36,900 +42.5%
        2020$206 +0.8%$25,900
        2019$204 +2.6%$25,900 +0.1%
        2018$199 $25,880 -0.1%
        2017$199 -4.4%$25,900 +0.1%
        2016$209 $25,880
        2015$209 +10.3%$25,880 -5.9%
        2014$189 $27,500
        2013-- $27,500
        2012-- $27,500
        2011-- $27,500
        2010-- $27,500
        2009$187 $27,500
        2008$187 +55.9%$27,500 +67.9%
        2007$120 +11%$16,380
        2006$108 $16,380
        2005-- $16,380
        2004-- $16,380 +73.5%
        2003-- $9,440
        2002-- $9,440
        2001-- $9,440
        2000-- $9,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $709/mo
        Principal & interest
        $651
        Property taxes
        $58
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28110

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating
          Schools provided by the listing agent
          • Elementary: Unionville
          • Middle: Piedmont
          • High: Piedmont

          Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel