Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    411 Ridge St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    2beds
    1,329sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample storage spaceOpen floor planHalf bath for guestsIn-unit laundry
    Modern 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Condo in NW DC Walkable to Everything! Experience DC living at its finest in this sleek and spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the heart of NW DC. With all-new appliances and a contemporary design, this home offers a perfect blend of style and convenience. Key Features: - 2 bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom - Open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances - Bright, spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining - In-unit laundry and ample storage space - Half bath for guests - Walkable to restaurants, shops, parks, and public transportation - Live in one of DC's most desirable neighborhoods, where everything you need is just steps away! Water included. Pets allowed on case by case basis with fee.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05132082

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$4,200+1.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listing removed$4,150$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$4,150-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$4,250-1.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$4,300-4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$680,000$512/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mount Vernon Square