Skip main navigation
Sold for $362,000
  • $362,000

    411 S Regulators St, Rochelle, IL 61068

    4beds
    3,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $391,500 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $3,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,500

    $348,000 - $442,000

    $3,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A newer large house (3,300- square feet) in a great small town with the K-8th grade school within walking distance. Large park located across from the house. Note: Home is located in Creston, IL (about 5 miles east of Rochelle). FIRST FLOOR A large kitchen with eating area is furnished with newer appliances and dishwasher. / family room with fireplace, dining room, office area and a half bath. Deck off of the kitchen eating area opens to the fenced in backyard. Central air throughout. Wood blinds are furnished on all windows. 3 car garage and fenced in backyard. SECOND FLOOR. Upstairs features 4 large bedrooms (one of the 4 bedrooms is the master), 2 full baths, laundry room, and an awesome large family room. All bedrooms have large closets while the master has 2 closets. BASEMENT A full size unfinished basement for your storage or kids playroom. Available July 1st. A small dog or cat is possible for an additional pet fee. Renter is responsible for all utilities, electric, gas, water, disposal, phone etc. House is non smoking. Security deposit of $2,350 required at signing a 1 year lease.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Telephone not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2523302013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochelle

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2025Sold$362,000-13%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2025Contingent$415,900$126/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12422162 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$415,900+143.1%$126/sqft
    6/30/2025Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for rent$2,350+17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold$171,101+0.1%$52/sqft
    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #201803279 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Listed for sale$171,000-12.3%$52/sqft
    Source: FIVE POINTS REALTORS #201803279 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listing removed$195,000$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hub City #09177815 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Price change$195,000-7.1%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hub City #09177815 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$209,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hub City #09177815 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$209,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hub City #09177815 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,426 +18.4%$75,910 +7.2%
    2023$5,430 +3.5%$70,805 +6.8%
    2022$5,244 +6.6%$66,284 +7.5%
    2021$4,919 +4.2%$61,659 +4.7%
    2020$4,722 -10.5%$58,885 +3.2%
    2018$5,278 -11.5%$57,032 -11.6%
    2017$5,967 +14.4%$64,489 +1.9%
    2016$5,215 +3.2%$63,281
    2015$5,052 +0.6%$63,281 -2.4%
    2014$5,020 -9%$64,865 -2.5%
    2013$5,520 $66,508 -6.4%
    2012-- $71,033 -5.3%
    2011-- $75,000 +49.4%
    2010-- $50,211 +23696.7%
    2009-- $211
    2008$17 $211
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61068