Skip main navigation
Active
  • $439,900

    411 Shaker Road, Gray, ME 04039

    3beds
    2,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $432,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy pellet stoveSweeping circular drivewayFinished lower levelVersatile rooms throughoutSpacious family roomSecond family roomGenerously sized bedroom
    Set back with a sweeping circular driveway, this home offers a flexible floor plan designed to adapt to the way you live. The main level features a brand new kitchen completed this spring, creating a fresh and inviting hub that flows easily into the living and dining areas and access to the expansive deck. A spacious family room with a cozy pellet stove provides the perfect spot to gather, unwind, or entertain, while an additional office or bonus room offers options for working from home or creating a dedicated hobby space. The layout continues to impress with a finished lower level that includes a second family room and a generously sized bedroom, ideal for guests, extended living, or added privacy. With multiple living areas and versatile rooms throughout, this home offers the flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're looking for space to spread out, entertain, or simply enjoy everyday comfort, 411 Shaker Road delivers a well-balanced combination of updates, function, and opportunity.
    7 days
    |
    1,487
    |
    125
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Oceanside

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660690MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,764
      • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,700
      • Finished area below ground: 1,064
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: GRAYM004B011L005000
      • Zoning: RRA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Gray

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $418,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,046
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026

        Estimated market value

        $432,100

        $410,000 - $454,000

        $2,728/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$439,900+39.7%$159/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660690 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Sold$315,000$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,055 -3.1%$418,000 +51.7%
        2023$4,184 +8.8%$275,600
        2022$3,845 +2.2%$275,600 +8.1%
        2020$3,761 $255,000
        2019$3,761 +5.4%$255,000
        2018$3,570 +16.4%$255,000 +50.1%
        2017$3,067 -1.4%$169,900
        2016$3,109 +0.5%$169,900
        2015$3,092 $169,900
        2014$3,092 +27%$169,900 +10.6%
        2012$2,435 +2.6%$153,639
        2011$2,374 +33.8%$153,639 +23.9%
        2009$1,774 $124,030
        2008$1,774 +15.3%$124,030
        2005$1,538 $124,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,496/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2137
        Property taxes
        $359
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04039

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable