Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $714,400

    411 Sugartown Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $714,400 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $3,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $714,400

    $679,000 - $757,000

    $3,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just what buyers are waiting for! A wonderful, charming home in Radnor township that has been upgraded to meet the wants of today's buyer. Fabulous new kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters, tiled backsplash, wood cabinets and abundant storage. Multi-purpose room off kitchen with brand new front load washer and dryer and space for a desk, toy storage and play area. Large living room, open dining room and updated powder room complete the first floor. Exit to stone patio and large flat fenced in yard with storage shed. Second floor has three large bright bedrooms and an updated full bath. There is a floored attic accessed by pull down stairs in hallway for storage. Unfinished waterproofed basement contains storage and bilco doors to the backyard. Entire house has new hardwood floors and fresh neutral paint. First floor has recessed lighting. Brand new gas heater and central air. All of this and a great Wayne neighborhood with Radnor schools. House is convenient to shopping, restaurants, gym, township fields, playground, tennis courts, the Radnor trail and Stratford train station. Minutes to downtown Wayne. Nothing to do but move in and start enjoying this beautiful home in a great location. Furniture Negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36060393800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2022Sold$550,000+0%$347/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031082 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Pending sale$549,900$347/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031082 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Contingent$549,900$347/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031082 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listed for sale$549,900+25%$347/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031082 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$439,900$278/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6536348 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Price change$439,900-2.2%$278/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6536348 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$449,900$284/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6536348 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed$449,900$284/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6488986 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Listed for sale$449,900+50%$284/sqft
    6/9/2014Sold$300,000-7.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2014Price change$325,000-4.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6355367 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Listed for sale$339,000+0.3%$214/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Wayne #6355367 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$338,000$213/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5551435 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$338,000-0.3%$213/sqft
    9/21/2009Price change$339,000-2.6%$214/sqft
    7/31/2009Price change$348,000-3.3%$220/sqft
    6/28/2009Listed for sale$359,900+47.5%$227/sqft
    10/22/2001Sold$244,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,617 +3.8%$410,510
    2024$8,300 +4.1%$410,510
    2023$7,971 +1.1%$410,510
    2022$7,884 $410,510
    2021$7,884 +765.7%$410,510 +146.2%
    2020$911 -83.8%$166,760
    2019$5,637 +2%$166,760
    2018$5,528 +504%$166,760
    2017$915 $166,760
    2016$915 $166,760
    2015$915 $166,760
    2014$915 +2.8%$166,760
    2013$891 +2.8%$166,760
    2012$866 +0.3%$166,760
    2011$864 +2%$166,760
    2010$847 +7.5%$166,760
    2009$788 $166,760
    2008$788 +8.3%$166,760
    2007$727 $166,760
    2006$727 -2%$166,760
    2005$742 $166,760
    2004$742 +8.5%$166,760
    2003$684 +7.9%$166,760
    2002$634 $166,760
    2000$634 $166,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Wayne