Skip main navigation
Sold for $408,000
  • $408,000

    411 W Conestoga Rd APT 22, Devon, PA 19333

    2beds
    1,140sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $393,800 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $2,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,800

    $374,000 - $413,000

    $2,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated 2nd floor, 2 bedroom & 2 bath in Devon Green, Tredyffrin Easttown Schools. Pet friendly community. Condo fee includes: water & sewer, trash, snow removal, common area & building maintenance. Living Room with hardwood floors, coat closet, wood burning fireplace and slider to the patio with storage closet. Dining Room is open to the Kitchen. The kitchen has stainless appliances and lots of cabinet & counter space. The Primary Bedroom has upgraded closets and a fully renovated bath with stall shower & vanity. The 2nd bedroom is located off the hall from the renovated Hall Bath & the Laundry closet with stacked washer & dryer. This condo neighborhood is located close to the train, shopping in Devon & Berwyn and easy access to the highways. Perfect spot to call home. There is a plenty parking right outside the unit & extra around the side. The condo fee includes, trash, water, sewer, snow removal (sidewalks & parking lot), common area maintenance, building maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Roach 610-291-1202,

    Compass RE

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2117760MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,140
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,140
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Lighted, Parking Lot
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 5502H0052.2200
    • Zoning: R50

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $282 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$408,000+4.6%$358/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117760 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$389,900$342/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117760 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$389,900$342/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117760 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$389,900+60.8%$342/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117760 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2020Sold$242,500+10.2%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$220,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,716 +0.1%$95,530
    2024$3,714 +8.7%$95,530
    2023$3,418 +3.2%$95,530
    2022$3,311 +2.6%$95,530
    2021$3,229 +673.6%$95,530
    2020$417 -86.1%$95,530
    2019$2,996 +1.8%$95,530
    2018$2,944 +9901.2%$95,530
    2017$29 $95,530
    2016-- $95,530
    2015-- $95,530
    2014-- $95,530
    2013-- $95,530
    2012-- $95,530
    2011-- $95,530
    2010-- $95,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19333