Spacious & roomy is the 4br/2ba home sitting on 2.20 acres! Recent updates include remodeled master bath, updated flooring, along with some original hardwood, metal roof! The home features a large family room, spacious kitchen, keeping room/formal dining with fireplace! There's a partial basement, unfinished with unlimited possibilities. All info subject to verification.
For sale
$250,000
411 Willow Rd, Fulton, MS 38843
4beds
2,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
2.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenOriginal hardwoodPartial basementLarge family roomRemodeled master bathMetal roofUpdated flooring
- 91 days |
- 251 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Knight 662-401-2913,
TM REALTORS 662-842-3844
Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 26-475
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement: Half
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,900
- Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
- Details: Carport: Double Attached, Garage: None
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.20 ac
Details
- Parcel number: 139302902500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Fulton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,420
- Annual tax amount: $1,227
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,847/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+195.9%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NMMLS Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Price change | $84,500-10.6%$29/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sue Gardner Realty #20-3250 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,500-10%$33/sqft |
| 5/29/2020 | Listing removed | $105,000$36/sqft |
Source: TOMMY MORGAN, INC., REALTORS #19-3498 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $105,000$36/sqft |
| 1/17/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,227 +2.1% | $9,160 0% |
| 2023 | $1,203 +35.5% | $9,163 0% |
| 2022 | $887 -55.3% | $9,165 -40.2% |
| 2021 | $1,984 +107.4% | $15,316 +57.9% |
| 2020 | $957 +18% | $9,700 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $811 -16.3% | $8,777 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $969 | $7,952 -90.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $83,810 +2.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $81,860 +8.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $75,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,470 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38843