Skip main navigation
Active
  • $111,999

    4110 Rahn Rd APT 221, Eagan, MN 55122

    2beds
    900sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $110,800 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $519/mo HOA

    What's special

    New flooringStainless appliancesAmple storageCovered balconyFresh paint
    Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in the established Eagan on the Green development. This unit comes with new flooring, stainless appliances, fresh paint, covered balcony, 2 parking spots, ample storage and more. HOA includes, heat, trash, water/sewer and hazard insurance. Rentals are allowed. ? Amenities include: Coin-op laundry, tennis court, kids playground, basketball court, BBQ grills, picnic tables, private off-leash dog park, and exercise room. Single garage plus one parking ramp stall included.
    1 day
    |
    257
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin R Solie 612-202-3820,

    Renters Warehouse

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7076489MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 900
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,481
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 38
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 37
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: None
      Details
      • Foundation area: 900
      • Additional parcels included: 102247002221
      • Parcel number: TBD
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

• Amenities included: Deck
      • Services included: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal, Water
      • HOA fee: $519 monthly
      • HOA name: Sentry Management
      • HOA phone: 763-593-9770
      Location
      • Region: Eagan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,226
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $110,800

        $105,000 - $116,000

        $1,424/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$111,999+31.8%$124/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7076489 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listing removed$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2023Listed for rent$1,300+10.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/1/2019Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
        Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
        4/18/2019Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
        Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
        5/13/2017Sold$85,000$94/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/29/2017Pending sale$85,000$94/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Highland Park #4789163 Report a problem
        4/6/2017Price change$85,000-2.9%$94/sqft
        3/17/2017Price change$87,500-2.8%$97/sqft
        1/25/2017Listed for sale$90,000+20.2%$100/sqft
        3/16/2015Sold$74,900-3.4%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2015Price change$77,500-6.1%$86/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #4537158 Report a problem
        10/15/2014Listed for sale$82,500+150%$92/sqft
        4/5/2011Sold$33,000-5.4%$37/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/11/2010Listed for sale$34,900-74.1%$39/sqft
        Source: NRT Minneapolis #3989061 Report a problem
        12/1/2005Sold$134,566$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,226 -5.3%$111,100 -6.7%
        2023$1,294 +12.5%$119,100 +6.6%
        2022$1,150 -4.6%$111,700 +4.1%
        2021$1,206 +15.3%$107,300 +18.3%
        2020$1,046 +4.6%$90,700 +7.5%
        2019$1,000 $84,400
        2018$1,000 +5.4%$84,400 +23%
        2017$949 +70.7%$68,600 +13.8%
        2016$556 +8.8%$60,300 +112.9%
        2015$511 +27.1%$28,320 -29.2%
        2014$402 -16.9%$40,000 +25.8%
        2013$484 +20.7%$31,800
        2012$401 +20.4%--
        2011$333 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55122

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable