Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,900

    41105 Line St, Leflore, OK 74942

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $193,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced in backyardCorner lotGarage and rv carportAsphalt driveway
    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a corner lot utilizing the great access to the garage and RV carport. Not to mention the asphalt driveway in the front. Vaulted ceilings in the living/dining area with amazing built-ins along the west wall. French doors to the back patio/fenced in backyard that also leads to the garage and carport via covered walkway. The master bedroom features another set of French doors leading to the back patio. Master bathroom is complete with a walk-in closet. Let's go see it!
    16 hours
    |
    294
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Conley 918-839-5174,

    Cardenas & Associates Realty LLC

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1089283Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Propane Water Heater, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Asphalt
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 33 x 48
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: M02000002000000500

Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Tiffee Add
      Location
      • Region: Leflore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,395
      • Annual tax amount: $1,230
      • Date on market: 5/24/2026
      Sarah Conley

      Sarah Conley

      (918) 839-5174

Estimated market value

        $193,800

        $184,000 - $203,000

        $1,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Listed for sale$199,900+33.3%$130/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1089283 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Sold$150,000-2%$97/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1052662 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Pending sale$153,000$99/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1052662 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Price change$153,000-4.4%$99/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1052662 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Price change$160,000-9.6%$104/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1052662 Report a problem
        11/11/2021Listed for sale$177,000+41.6%$115/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1052662 Report a problem
        6/28/2007Sold$125,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,230 -8.9%$14,673 -8.5%
        2024$1,351 -3.8%$16,041 -2.8%
        2023$1,404 -2.5%$16,500 +4.7%
        2022$1,441 +4.4%$15,752 +5%
        2021$1,380 -3.6%$15,002 -0.7%
        2020$1,432 +5%$15,111 +5%
        2019$1,364 +22.1%$14,391 +5%
        2017$1,117 0%$13,706
        2016$1,117 $13,706
        2015$1,117 +2.9%$13,706
        2014$1,086 -0.1%$13,706
        2013$1,087 -0.3%$13,706
        2012$1,090 -0.6%$13,706
        2011$1,097 +2.3%$13,706
        2010$1,072 $13,706
        2009$1,072 +20.5%$13,706
        2008$889 +39%$13,706 +63%
        2007$640 $8,411

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74942

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable