Come take a look at this 1.02 acre property, it has tons have possibilities close to Pates Ford Marina/ Center Hill Lake ! It use to operate as a store containing1800 sf. The trailer isn't rented but could be to generate some income. The barn/storage could possibly be converted to boat storage or storage units. Motivated !! Call to setup an appointment !
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$199,900
4111 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
0beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1979
0.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 208 days |
- 246 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David W.Close 615-804-0341,
Close & Paschal Auction & Realty 615-536-6333,
Ron Paschal,
Close & Paschal Auction & Realty
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3032148
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 086 00506 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,400
- Annual tax amount: $548
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $209,900-1.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $212,900-0.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $213,900-0.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $214,900-1.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $217,900-0.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $218,900-0.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $219,900-1.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $223,900-0.4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $224,900-1.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $227,900-0.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $228,900-0.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $229,900-0.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $230,900-0.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $231,900+3.9%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $223,290-4.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $233,900-0.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $234,900-1.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $238,900-0.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $548 +25.5% | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $437 +15.6% | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $378 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $21,850 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $435 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $435 +15.8% | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $376 0% | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $376 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $376 +13.2% | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $332 -1.9% | $20,500 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $339 | $20,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37166
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NASmithville Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 7.4 mi
- 5/10Dekalb Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 10.1 mi
- 6/10De Kalb County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Smithville Elementary
- Middle: DeKalb Middle School
- High: De Kalb County High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Tennessee
- Dekalb County