4111 Ridge Rd NE, Conover, NC 28613
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,395/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,395/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,395/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marty McCarthy 704-745-7176,
Lake Norman Realty, Inc.
Harriet Kirkland
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Other
Features
- Built-in Features, Drop Zone, Hot Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar, Other - See Remarks
- Flooring: Vinyl, Other
- Doors: Pocket Doors
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Walk-In
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,901
- Total interior livable area: 3,901 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,901
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: 2 for cars, 1 for golf cart
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Interior Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Long Range, Year Round
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 3753045442920000
- Zoning: R-9A
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Other
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Conover
- Subdivision: Rock Barn
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $438 annually
- Association name: William Douglas
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $1,225,000-5.8%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,299,900-1.5%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,320,000-4%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28613