Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,900

    4112 Chica Rd, Crossville, TN 38572

    3beds
    1,889sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $362,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,900

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a MUST SEE!! Home is on two lots. This 2 story home is a very Unique home with Bamboo flooring upper level and main level. Kitchen has new Stainless Steel appliances with gorgeous granite counter tops!! Home also has new Gas HVAC units in every bedroom. Master bedroom on upper level has private deck that wraps around half of house and walk-in closet!! Also features master bathroom with double sink vanity and walk-in tile shower!! 2nd bathroom on upper level features a Spa tub. Lower Level features nice gas log fireplace in Living room with another Bedroom and bath! Fairly new tankless water heater. Has 2 Car garage with stairs leading to loft area for storage. Work shop with electricity and refrigerator is also on property. Fenced in Back yard for your pets!! Come check it out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tommy Michael Gardner 865-603-4032,

    Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Britica Pratt, 367263

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1218969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,889
    • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Main Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 129.39 x 221.03 IRR
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 150O J 008.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 annually
    • Amenities included: Golf Course, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$330,000-2.9%$175/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1218969 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$339,900$180/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1218969 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$180/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1218969 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$349,900+118.7%$185/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1218969 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$160,000-3%$85/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1031130 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$164,900+66.7%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER CHOICE #1031130 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Sold$98,900-1%$52/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #782596 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Price change$99,900-16.7%$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Realty Group, LLC #782596 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$119,900-7.7%$63/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1263444 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Price change$129,900+8.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Good Ole Rocky Top Realty #766538 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$119,900-7.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Open Doors Realty, LLC #1263444 Report a problem
    4/3/2011Listed for sale$129,900$69/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1263444 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$679 +25%$59,800 +25%
    2024$543 $47,825
    2023$543 $47,825
    2022$543 +23.1%$47,825 +69.7%
    2021$441 $28,175
    2020$441 $28,175
    2019$441 $28,175
    2018$441 +17.3%$28,175 +17.2%
    2017$376 +1.1%$24,050 -1.2%
    2016$372 +2%$24,350
    2015$365 $24,350
    2014$365 $24,350
    2013$365 -0.2%$24,350
    2012$365 $24,350
    2011-- $24,350 -12.2%
    2010$395 +7.1%$27,718
    2009$369 +7.3%$27,718
    2008$344 $27,718
    2007$344 -24.4%$27,718
    2006$455 +20.7%$27,718 +20.7%
    2005$377 $22,972
    2004$377 +13.9%$22,972
    2002$331 $22,972
    2001-- $22,972 -73.5%
    2000-- $86,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Tansi