4112 Cooper Rd, Plant City, FL 33565
Home value
$490,700
$461,000 - $525,000
$2,495/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,324/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,324/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Wise 813-610-9323,
LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213
Christopher Carbaugh, 3468772
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Other
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower No Tub, Linen Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Linen Closet
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 672 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32x21
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,159
- Total interior livable area: 2,231 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Storage
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 133 x 305
- Features: In County, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: U092821ZZZ00000349540.0
- Zoning: AS-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $491,000-1.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+99.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Sold | $250,000+138.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/1998 | Sold | $105,000+56.7%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/1998 | Sold | $67,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,837 +4.5% | $173,324 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,716 -1.9% | $168,276 +27.1% |
| 2022 | $2,768 +15.7% | $132,375 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $2,392 +11.2% | $123,365 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $2,150 +7.5% | $115,813 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $108,491 -11.8% |
| 2018 | $2,000 +9.2% | $123,056 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,832 +11.3% | $119,952 +33% |
| 2016 | $1,647 +5.6% | $90,218 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,559 -2.5% | $85,636 -9.5% |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $94,603 -5.2% |
| 2013 | $1,599 +13.2% | $99,744 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,412 -5.5% | $98,077 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $1,495 +3.1% | $102,015 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,449 +3.8% | $100,507 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,396 +0.6% | $97,865 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,387 -13.8% | $97,767 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,610 -3.8% | $94,919 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,673 +0.6% | $92,604 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,663 | $89,907 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,288 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $85,660 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $83,652 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,335 -9% |
| 2000 | $1,497 | $90,487 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33565