Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $169,000

    41130 Merritt Evans Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    4beds
    1,280sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2012
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large front porch
    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with plenty to offer inside and out. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the large front porch and take advantage of the extra parking with a carport that fits up to three vehicles. The property features a 10' x 20' she shed—perfect for crafts or a quiet retreat—and a 26' x 38' covered area ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. A fenced dog run adds convenience for pet owners. Inside, the open floor plan creates an easy flow, with a good-sized living room and a kitchen that provides excellent cabinet storage. The home does need some updates, offering a great opportunity to add your personal touch and build equity.
    1 day
    |
    173
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Gautreau,

    Villar & Co Real Estate 225-744-2610

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026009313MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, 2 Closets or More
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169.05
      • Width: 14.7
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80.1
      • Width: 9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 91.08
      • Width: 9.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80.04
      • Width: 9.2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 174.93
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 211.68
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Elec Stove Con, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,379
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Cars Park, Carport, Covered, RV/Boat Port Parking, Driveway, Limestone Surface
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
      • Frontage length: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 298.8 x 100 x 300
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 20031752
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shingle,Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012
      Details
      • Builder name: Clayton Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: None
      • Sewer: Mechan. Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rural Tract (no Subd)
      Location
      • Region: Prairieville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,600
      • Annual tax amount: $336
      • Price range: $169K - $169K
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Jeff Gautreau

      Jeff Gautreau

      (225) 773-4463

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$169,000$132/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026009313 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$336 -1.8%$3,360
        2024$342 -0.2%$3,360
        2023$343 0%$3,360
        2022$343 +0%$3,360
        2021$343 $3,360
        2020-- $3,360
        2019$355 +1.1%$3,360
        2018$351 +0%$3,360
        2017$351 -0.6%$3,360
        2015$353 +0%$3,360
        2014$353 $3,360
        2013$353 +48.3%$3,360 +36.6%
        2006$238 $2,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70769

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable