Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,000,000

    4115 Corbin Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

What's special

    Incredible 10.26-Acre Development Opportunity – Approved for 67 Units! Seize the chance to develop one of the most exciting multi-phase projects in the area! This expansive 10.26-acre parcel is currently zoned RS-30, with rezoning to RM-8 well underway and expected by Q2 this year – opening the door for 67 approved residential units across three thoughtfully planned phases. Phase 1 includes 18 units, Phase 2 adds 25 units, and Phase 3 completes the community with 24 units, providing a flexible and scalable path to profitability. With strong demand for multi-family and high-density residential living, this site is perfectly positioned to deliver immediate and long-term returns for builders, developers, or investors. Located in a rapidly growing corridor with easy access to major roads, schools, and local amenities, this property is a rare find in today’s competitive market! Don’t miss your opportunity to bring a vibrant residential community to life! Approvals are in motion!
    374 days
    |
    110
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dion Foulks 704-904-9441,

    NorthGroup Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1181288MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

Lot
      • Size: 10.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0125989
      • Zoning: RM-8
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Unimproved Land

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Greensboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $177,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,581
      • Date on market: 5/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 333 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Fannie Mae,Federal Land Bank,FHA,LA/Escal,LA/Fixed,LA/Qual,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1181288 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Pending sale$1,000,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1181288 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000+553.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #1181288 Report a problem
        5/7/2007Sold$153,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,698 +70.7%$177,500
        2024$1,581 +4.1%$177,500
        2023$1,519 $177,500
        2022$1,519 +100.1%$177,500 +100.1%
        2021$759 $88,700
        2018$759 -2.8%$88,700
        2017$781 $88,700
        2016$781 $88,700
        2015$781 $88,700 -7.4%
        2013-- $95,800
        2012-- $95,800 -22.9%
        2011-- $124,300
        2010-- $124,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27405

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable