Real nice Brick Front Ranch home, 2+ Car Attached Garage. Nearly 1 Acre Lot with wooded area in rear. Close to Medical, Shopping, and I-64.
Financing incentives available. Don't miss out on your chance to own an affordable home on the fringe of Corydon.
For sale
$179,900
4115 Corydon Ramsey Road NW, Corydon, IN 47112
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.95 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick front ranch home
- 18 days |
- 2,290 |
- 114 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bob Redden,
simpler.realestate
Source: SIRA,MLS#: 202607977
Originating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Landscaping, Paved Driveway, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 142 x 187
Details
- Parcel number: 310911400028000011
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,700
- Annual tax amount: $861
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,579/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+8.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Sold | $166,000-6.2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Price change | $177,000-6.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900+2.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Price change | $186,000-4.6%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $195,000$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 +1.2% | $178,700 +7% |
| 2024 | $883 +17.2% | $167,000 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $754 +23.9% | $160,700 +16.6% |
| 2022 | $608 +10.7% | $137,800 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $550 +4.6% | $118,100 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $525 +18.9% | $108,900 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $442 +13.9% | $106,200 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $388 +13.1% | $97,300 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $343 +15.8% | $93,500 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $296 -10.1% | $92,700 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $330 -7.9% | $92,200 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $358 -8.1% | $90,000 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $389 -23.6% | $92,000 -12.4% |
| 2011 | $510 +15.1% | $105,000 +5.6% |
| 2010 | $443 -33% | $99,400 |
| 2009 | $661 | $99,400 -1.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $101,200 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,400 +30.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47112