Under Construction-The charming RC Belmont’s rich curb appeal offers a covered front porch and front yard landscaping. This home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious living area. Also enjoy a lovely dining area/kitchen fully equipped with energy-efficient appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient pantry. Builder will cover up to $8,000 in closing cost with our preferred lender Lennar Mortgage. Learn more about this home today!
Pending
Price increase: $500 (2/21)
$180,400
4115 Hudson Ct, Decatur, AL 35603
3beds
1,484sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2025
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$180,200 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$23/mo HOA
What's special
Lovely dining areaAmple counter spaceConvenient pantryOpen floor planEnergy-efficient appliancesCovered front porch
- 257 days |
- 10 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stanford Stephens 256-860-8295,
Lennar Homes Coastal Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21898210
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Bedroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-One Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway-Concrete
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 90
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- HOA name: Associa Mckay Management
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
Estimated market value
$180,200
$171,000 - $189,000
$1,547/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $180,400$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $180,400+0.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $189,900-5.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $200,900-4.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603