Sprawling 4-Bedroom, 2 Full & 3 Half Bath All-Brick Ranch set on a beautifully landscaped lot surrounded by mature trees, offering both privacy and timeless curb appeal.
This versatile home features two bedrooms that can function as primary suites, additionally has 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 half baths for added convenience throughout. The expansive open floor plan is enhanced by multiple fireplaces in family and living room, recessed lighting, and skylights, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Charming dining area with large and inviting eat-in country kitchen with wood cabinetry with all appliances included. The heated knotty pine Florida room just off the kitchen provides a warm and welcoming space year-round—perfect for gatherings or relaxing while overlooking the yard. An additional 1,060 sq ft of finished basement offers incredible flexibility, featuring a large family/meeting room with capacity for up to 30 guests, a gas fireplace, wet bar, and a second fully equipped kitchen with additional appliances—ideal for entertaining, extended living, or hosting events.
Enjoy peace of mind with major updates and amenities including a replacement roof, hardwired generator, tankless water heater, boiler system, central air and more. A must see!
Exterior highlights include a 2.5-car attached garage plus a 17x16 secondary garage/shed with front and rear overhead doors, offering exceptional storage and functionality. Open House 5/9 11a-1p.
Active
$549,999
4115 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
4beds
3,140sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.72 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceAll-brick ranchBeautifully landscaped lotOverlooking the yardRecessed lightingExpansive open floor planBright and inviting atmosphere
- 9 days |
- 2,972 |
- 125 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Own NY Real Estate LLC 716-650-4915,
Rachel Corcoran 716-462-9233
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1677749
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 12.00
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 28.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 14.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 15.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Heating
- Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
Cooling
- Zoned, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Bar, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full,Partial,Sump Pump
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,140
- Total interior livable area: 3,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 250
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 2932001350000001038000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Holland Land Co
Location
- Region: Lockport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,848
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,999+115.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2010 | Listing removed | $255,000$81/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b357849 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2010 | Price change | $255,000-7.3%$81/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b357849 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2010 | Price change | $275,000-3.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b357849 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Price change | $284,000-5%$90/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b357849 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $299,000+57.4%$95/sqft |
Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B357849 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2003 | Sold | $190,000+8.6%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/1996 | Sold | $175,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $268,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $268,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $268,400 +37.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $195,000 -18.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $238,300 +28.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $185,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $185,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $185,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14094