Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,200,000
  • $1,200,000

    4116 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    5beds
    4,891sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $1,200,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $6,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,200,400

    $1.13M - $1.27M

    $6,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly stunning property! Almost 5,000 square feet of flexible floor plan built in 2011 by Brookfield Homes in the heart of Mount Vernon! This Waverly Model contains virtually every modern amenity and is loaded with custom upgrades. Special features include: 4 finished levels, spectacular open floor plan, high ceilings, custom Chef's kitchen, upgraded trim details, hardwood floors, 5 Bedrooms with huge master suite which provides private office, 2 walk in closets, and spacious bath. Over 1,000 sq ft finished lower level with guest room, full bath, gas fireplace, bar, high ceilings, storage, and walk out stairs. No expense was spared on exterior hardscaping with custom deck & stone patio with fireplace and quaint pea gravel patio as well. Combination of size, custom features and prime location impossible to duplicate for this value! Just a short distance to Mount Vernon Estate, Mount Vernon Country Club, Mansion House Swim Club, Mount Vernon Yacht Club, Grist Mill Park, Fort Belvoir, Old Town Alexandria, and all DC has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris White 703-283-9028,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Shari Carroll, 0225242550

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2297684MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1318
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,891
    • Total interior livable area: 4,891 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,573
    • Finished area below ground: 1,318

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1104 02F 0140A
    • Zoning: 120
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,200,000+2.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297684 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Contingent$1,175,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297684 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+2.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297684 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2179112 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$1,149,000-2.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2179112 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$1,175,000+34.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2179112 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Sold$875,000-0.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2020Pending sale$878,500$180/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAFX1091306 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Price change$878,500-3.5%$180/sqft
    10/11/2019Price change$910,000-1.6%$186/sqft
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$925,000+10.2%$189/sqft
    9/26/2011Sold$839,030$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,375 +3%$1,070,470 +3.2%
    2024$12,017 +4.4%$1,037,320 +1.7%
    2023$11,512 +7%$1,020,150 +8.4%
    2022$10,763 $941,230 +10.3%
    2021-- $853,050 -2.3%
    2020$10,333 -8%$873,080 -8%
    2019$11,229 -2.8%$948,790 -2.8%
    2018$11,554 +3.2%$976,220 +1.2%
    2017$11,195 +0.2%$964,220
    2016$11,170 +9.7%$964,220 +5.7%
    2015$10,178 +0.2%$912,040
    2014$10,156 $912,040 +7.2%
    2013-- $851,030 +10.7%
    2012-- $768,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22309