Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $570,600

    4116 Heidi Rd, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    1,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $570,600 Zestimate®
    $487/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1172 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4116 Heidi Rd, Riverside, CA 92504.
    54 days
    |
    32
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Outside
      Features
      • Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      • Fencing: Wood, Block
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lot 6500-9999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 193283009

• Turnkey
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Paid
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $487/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,929
      • Annual tax amount: $4,559

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $570,600

        $542,000 - $599,000

        $3,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2019Sold$363,000-1.6%$310/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2019Pending sale$369,000$315/sqft
        Source: Tarbell Realtors #PW18276450 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Price change$369,000-2.1%$315/sqft
        Source: Tarbell Realtors #PW18276450 Report a problem
        12/12/2018Price change$377,000-3.1%$322/sqft
        Source: Tarbell Realtors #PW18276450 Report a problem
        11/20/2018Listed for sale$389,000+211.2%$332/sqft
        Source: Tarbell Realtors #PW18276450 Report a problem
        9/10/2009Sold$125,000+24.5%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold$100,379-71.2%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/3/2006Sold$349,000$298/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,559 +3.4%$404,929 +2%
        2024$4,410 +0.4%$396,990 +2%
        2023$4,391 +1.9%$389,207 +2%
        2022$4,310 +1.3%$381,576 +2%
        2021$4,256 +0.8%$374,095 +1%
        2020$4,224 $370,260 +156%
        2019-- $144,633 +2%
        2018$1,670 +1.8%$141,798 +2%
        2017$1,641 $139,019 +2%
        2016$1,641 +8.2%$136,294 +1.5%
        2015$1,517 +1%$134,249 +2%
        2014$1,502 $131,620 +0.5%
        2013-- $131,028 +2%
        2012-- $128,459 +2%
        2011-- $125,941 +0.8%
        2010-- $125,000 +0.8%
        2009-- $124,000 -58.2%
        2008-- $297,000 -14.9%
        2007-- $349,000 +395.7%
        2006-- $70,404 +2%
        2005-- $69,024 +3.9%
        2003-- $66,433 +2%
        2002-- $65,131 +2%
        2001$690 +1.8%$63,855 +2%
        2000$678 $62,604

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Ramona

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        51 / 100
        Bikeable