Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (5/10)
    $150,000

    4116 Moneyhun Rd, Appalachia, VA 24216

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1994
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One level livingOpen kitchenLarge primary bedroom
    BACK ON THE MARKET! No fault of the seller. Upgrades and improvements! Two new rear porches and property is anchored to pass financing approval. Looking for a huge home with privacy? Large living room, den and open kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large kitchen with lots of cabinet space including walk-in pantry for extra storage. Large primary bedroom with primary bath with a step-in shower and bathtub. One level living and functional. Rear yard is fenced in for children at play or fur babies with plenty of space to run. Out building for convenient storage and Central HVAC. Property runs all the way to the roadway. Privacy and convenient! Point broadband available and LGE&KY utilities.
    329 days
    |
    442
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Childress 276-393-1489,

    Appalachian Realty Executives, LLC

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9982069

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,890
      • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 67 x 21 x 453 x 293 x 368 x 359
      • Topography: Level, Sloped, Steep Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 014878
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,900
      • Annual tax amount: $420
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VHDA
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Michelle Childress

      Michelle Childress

      (276) 393-1489

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,176/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Price change$150,000-5.7%$79/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$159,000-0.6%$84/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$160,000+23.2%$85/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Pending sale$129,900$69/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Price change$129,900-7.1%$69/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Listed for sale$139,900+137.1%$74/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9982069 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Sold$59,000+47.5%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2006Sold$40,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$420 $60,900
        2024$420 $60,900
        2023$420 $60,900
        2022$420 +4.6%$60,900 +4.6%
        2021$402 $58,200
        2020$402 $58,200
        2019$402 $58,200
        2018-- $58,200
        2017$361 $58,200
        2016$361 +3.3%$58,200
        2015$349 +100%$58,200 +5.1%
        2010$175 $55,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24216

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent